Parenting Plans
[…] The simplest way to check that box is to require that the parents exchange an email every week. In cases where a protective order is in place or where domestic violence is a concern, the plan can limit communication to just that one email each week. In high-conflict and domestic violence situations, the parties may be ordered to communicate only through an app that is designed to help reduce the conflict between the parents, such as Our Family Wizard. 

Sex Offenders 

A.R.S § 25-403.02(C)(8) requires, “A statement that each party has read, understands and will abide by the notification requirements of section 25-403.05, subsection B. That provision reads, “A child’s parent or custodian must immediately notify the other parent or custodian if the parent or custodian knows that a convicted or registered sex offender … may have access to the child.”